2021 logo header

page header kids crowd

Award Winners 2020

Congratulations to our 2020 Award Winners:

Individuals

AwardNameTimeAwardNameTime
1st Open Male Kyle Lee 0:39:41 1st Open Female Jaime Bowler - RECORD 0:42:48
2nd Open Male Lars Bottelier 0:39:42 2nd Open Female Rebekah Weller 0:43:06
3rd Open Male Kaiden Richings 0:41:45 3rd Open Female Bianca Petite 0:45:10
1st Busselton Male Angus Johnston-Walker 0:47:36 1st Busselton Female Eden Macdonald 0:50:02
1st U15 Male Hayden Ferguson 0:45:57 1st U15 Female Sarah Felton 0:49:40
1st 15-19 Male Max Coten 0:42:44 1st 15-19 Female Lucinda Jones 0:46:58
1st 20-24 Male Kurt Wesley 0:42:46 1st 20-24 Female Tahlia Jensen 0:47:06
1st 25-29 Male Giacomo Lucivero 0:47:45 1st 25-29 Female Gianna Leone 0:51:28
1st 30-34 Male Rylan Fabrici 0:49:08 1st 30-34 Female Caterina Paganelli 0:52:15
1st 35-39 Male Stephen Hughes 0:43:41 1st 35-39 Female Ceinwen Roberts 0:47:47
1st 40-44 Male Bob Tarr 0:45:05 1st 40-44 Female Kristy Brackstone 0:45:10
1st 45-49 Male Tim Hewitt 0:43:03 1st 45-49 Female Ingrid Van Der Wel 0:49:59
1st 50-54 Male Aaron Maxwell 0:45:18 1st 50-54 Female Nathalie Laurendeau 0:57:23
1st 55-59 Male John Haines 0:51:43 1st 55-59 Female Paula Redbond 0:51:46
1st 60-64 Male Steven Povea 0:51:00 1st 60-64 Female Lyle Kildea 0:51:25
1st 65-69 Male Jim Smith 0:55:12 1st 65-69 Female Vicki Shelver 0:55:28
1st 70-74 Male Richard Vos 0:57:03 1st 70-74 Female Isabel Busch 1:07:41
1st 75-79 Male Robert Watkins 0:59:34 1st 75-79 Female    
1st 80-84 Male Ron Edwards 1:18:30  1st 80-84 Female    

Teams

AwardNameTime
1st 2 Person Team Da PsBoys 0:44:01
2nd 2 Person Team Yin and Yang 0:53:47
3rd 2 Person Team Jack & Rory 0:55:14
1st 4 Person Team Tradies Get the Ladies 0:48:49
2nd 4 Person Team Discombobulate 0:48:49
3rd 4 Person Team Natdevs 0:51:01

one mile - swim to shore

AwardNameTimeAwardNameTime
1st Open Male Xavier Foley 0:25:29 1st Open Female Neve Fasher 0:23:33
2nd Open Male Oliver Miles 0:25:46 2nd Open Female Alyssa George 0:26:10
3rd Open Male Patrick Erkes 0:25:55 3rd Open Female Tully Graimes-Harrison 0:27:17

RACE RECORDS

Award  NameTime
Race Records Male Rhys Mainstone - 2019 0:39:35
Female Jaime Bowler - 2020 0:42:48

 

For your information   DOWNLOAD   a pdf file which shows a list of Open category winners and their swim times, from 1996 to 2018.


OUR EVENT PARTNERS

VISIT US

SHARE US

ACCREDITATIONS

accreditations